Home
2008 Schedule
Contact Team
Check Results
League Standing
About League
League Rules
Contact League
Gym Locations

Did you know
Welcome

League Standings

Junior Boys "A"
Name W L T
1. Glassboro JBA Sabb 12 0 0
2. West Deptford JBA Radcliffe 7 5 0
3. Swedesboro JBA Sareyka 6 6 0
4. Harrison JBA Foster 5 8 0
5. Logan JBA Silva 0 10 0
Junior Boys "B" American
Name W L T
1. Clayton JBBA Rygalski 12 1 0
2. Elk JBBA Tetz 10 2 0
3. Paulsboro JBBA Stone 9 1 0
4. Pitman JBBA Yordy 9 5 0
5. Washington Twp JBBA Galasso 5 4 0
6. Glassboro JBBA Knox 5 7 0
7. Swedesboro JBBA Roney 5 8 0
8. Franklin JBBA Ross 1 9 0
9. Deptford JBBA Truax 0 9 0
10. Swedesboro JBBA Gatling 0 10 0
Junior Boys "B" National
Name W L T
1. Woodbury JBBN McKinnie 12 1 0
2. Clearview JBBN Burbank 11 1 0
3. Harrison JBBN Bell 9 3 0
4. Paulsboro JBBN DeShields 6 1 0
5. East Greenwich JBBN Bentley 6 5 0
6. Paulsboro JBBN Harden 6 5 0
7. Wenonah JBBN Todd 6 8 0
8. Swedesboro JBBN Griscom 3 10 0
9. West Deptford JBBN Franklin 2 9 0
10. Deptford JBBN Carty 2 10 0
11. Swedesboro JBBN Torres 0 10 0
Junior Boys "C" Blue
Name W L T
1. Deptford JBCB Davis 11 3 0
2. Oak Valley JBCB Kryszczak 10 1 0
3. East Greenwich JBCB Crawford 10 3 0
4. Westville JBCB Magill 9 4 0
5. Gibbstown JBCB Craig 8 5 0
6. Franklin JBCB Reilly 7 7 0
7. East Greenwich JBCB Gallagher 5 7 0
8. Swedesboro JBCB Cara 4 8 0
9. Pitman JBCB McKenna 3 8 0
10. Logan JBCB Schultz 2 12 0
11. National Park JBCB Reed 1 11 0
Junior Boys "C" Red
Name W L T
1. Glassboro JBCR McDonald 12 1 0
2. Westville JBCR Skinner 10 3 0
3. Clayton JBCR Rygalski 9 1 0
4. East Greenwich JBCR Craig 8 3 0
5. Swedesboro JBCR Conroy 7 3 0
6. East Greenwich JBCR McGroaty 6 8 0
7. Deptford JBCR Willis 5 8 0
8. Franklin JBCR Makert 4 9 0
9. Wenonah JBCR Todd 3 8 0
10. Pitman JBCR Hasher 3 11 0
11. Elk JBCR Demaio 0 12 0
Junior Boys "C" White
Name W L T
1. East Greenwich JBCW Wolfe 12 2 0
2. Westville JBCW Probst 10 0 0
3. East Greenwich JBCW Patella 9 5 0
4. Logan JBCW Reiners 8 3 0
5. Logan JBCW Bowen 8 4 0
6. Woodbury Heights JBCW Battle 4 8 0
7. Clayton JBCW Lee 3 8 0
8. Pitman JBCW Mitchell 2 10 0
9. Swedesboro JBCW Cooney 1 7 0
10. Deptford JBCW Smith 1 11 0
Junior Girls "B"
Name W L T
1. Harrison JGB Steidle 13 1 0
2. Logan JGB Marcellus 13 1 0
3. Clearview JGB Wardop 12 2 0
4. Washington Twp JGB D'Orazio 11 3 0
5. Wenonah JGB Duer 9 5 0
6. Paulsboro JGB Golden 8 4 0
7. Franklin JGB Russo 7 5 0
8. Deptford JGB Evans 6 7 0
9. Elk JGB Collins 5 9 0
10. West Deptford JGB Rossi 4 9 0
11. Woodbury JGB Rothmiller 3 7 0
12. Harrison JGB Bright 3 10 0
13. Pitman JGB Villari 2 10 0
14. West Deptford JGB Lindsay 2 11 0
15. Deptford JGB Harris 0 14 0
Junior Girls "C" American
Name W L T
1. Elk JGCA McKeever 13 1 0
2. East Greenwich JGCA Lail 12 2 0
3. Swedesboro JGCA Bennett 9 3 0
4. Glassboro JGCA McDonald 7 4 0
5. Clearview JGCA Weaver 7 7 0
6. Swedesboro JGCA Deluca 7 7 0
7. Pitman JGCA Kenney 6 7 0
8. Oak Valley JGCA Murphy 6 8 0
9. Clayton JGCA Pio-Burke 2 8 0
10. Franklin JGCA Scavelli 1 12 0
11. Swedesboro JGCA Schultz 0 11 0
Junior Girls "C" National
Name W L T
1. Swedesboro JGCN Cancilia 12 1 0
2. Oak Valley JGCN Mills 9 4 0
3. Wenonah JGCN Graham 9 5 0
4. East Greenwich JGCN Miller 8 4 0
5. Woodbury Heights JGCN Andrews 8 4 0
6. Clayton JGCN Gourley 8 5 0
7. Clearview JGCN Wynne 6 8 0
8. Logan JGCN Cryan 1 9 0
9. Swedesboro JGCN Vit 1 11 0
10. National Park JGCN Eliasen 0 11 0
Minor Boys
Name W L T
1. Logan MB Collins 10 2 0
2. Woodbury MB Shorts 9 1 0
3. Clearview MB Kaufman 9 3 0
4. Harrison MB Bell 7 5 0
5. Paulsboro MB Brown 5 2 0
6. Harrison MB Burns 5 6 0
7. Glassboro MB West 3 7 0
8. Clayton MB Shimkus 2 7 0
9. Clearview MB Cirone 2 10 0
10. Glassboro MB Fox 1 10 0
Minor Girls
Name W L T
1. Glassboro MG Payne 8 1 0
2. Clearview MG McKnight 8 4 0
3. Elk MG Sieminski 7 3 0
4. Paulsboro MG Scott 4 1 0
5. Woodbury MG Davis-Noel 2 2 0
6. Franklin MG Smith 2 5 0
7. Franklin MG Spera 1 3 0
8. Clayton MG Wheeler 1 4 0
9. Elk MG Wright 0 10 0
Senior Boys "A"
Name W L T
1. Harrison SBA Amechi 9 2 0
2. Washington Twp SBA Meintel 7 1 0
3. Woodbury SBA Carter 6 6 0
4. Swedesboro SBA Keels 4 5 0
5. East Greenwich SBA Baughman 3 9 0
6. Glassboro SBA Buff 2 8 0
Senior Boys "B" American
Name W L T
1. Clayton SBBA Shimkus 13 0 0
2. Logan SBBA Rinnier 12 2 0
3. Franklin SBBA Brooks 11 3 0
4. Washington Twp SBBA Usilton 9 5 0
5. West Deptford SBBA Jankauskas 6 5 0
6. Swedesboro SBBA Demaio 6 6 0
7. Oak Valley SBBA Pierce 4 5 0
8. Deptford SBBA Williams 4 9 0
9. West Deptford SBBA Finocchi 4 9 0
10. Swedesboro SBBA Carlson 3 6 0
11. Glassboro SBBA Marciano 1 10 0
12. East Greenwich SBBA Malone 0 11 0
Senior Boys "B" National
Name W L T
1. Logan SBBN Fox 13 0 0
2. Pitman SBBN Elias 12 1 0
3. Clearview SBBN Brown 8 6 0
4. Washington Twp SBBN Petner 7 7 0
5. Deptford SBBN Corsey 6 3 0
6. Gibbstown SBBN Rizzo 6 7 0
7. West Deptford SBBN Wood 6 8 0
8. East Greenwich SBBN Toliver 4 10 0
9. Oak Valley SBBN Acker 0 10 0
10. Swedesboro SBBN Kushnerock 0 11 0
Senior Boys "C" American
Name W L T
1. Logan SBCA Depew 13 1 0
2. Deptford SBCA Solomon 11 3 0
3. Glassboro SBCA DeAngelis 9 4 0
4. Clayton SBCA Montgomery 8 4 0
5. Pitman SBCA Wescott 8 4 0
6. East Greenwich SBCA Lipeles 6 8 0
7. Swedesboro SBCA Applebaum 3 8 0
8. Elk SBCA Vassalli 3 10 0
9. Deptford SBCA Berry 3 11 0
10. Franklin SBCA Gilliano 0 11 0
Senior Boys "C" National
Name W L T
1. East Greenwich SBCN Mackley 10 3 0
2. Pitman SBCN DeGeorge 10 3 0
3. Logan SBCN Sweeney 10 4 0
4. National Park SBCN Blackston 8 2 0
5. Deptford SBCN Raikes 7 5 0
6. Westville SBCN Rourke 7 6 0
7. Logan SBCN Ross 6 6 0
8. Swedesboro SBCN Barbara 2 10 0
9. Wenonah SBCN Craig 1 9 0
10. Swedesboro SBCN Nelson 0 13 0
Senior Girls "A"
Name W L T
1. Harrison SGA Plitt 11 2 0
2. Voorhees SGA Stern 8 2 0
3. Logan SGA Silva 8 3 0
4. Washington Twp SGA Galasso 2 5 0
5. Washington Twp SGA Fath 1 6 0
6. Washington Twp SGA Gelston 1 6 0
7. West Deptford SGA Perry 0 7 0
Senior Girls "B"
Name W L T
1. Pitman SGB Ross 12 0 0
2. West Deptford SGB Wright 11 3 0
3. Harrison SGB Hartensteiner 8 5 0
4. Washington Twp SGB DiStefano 6 8 0
5. Clayton SGB Weinert 3 10 0
6. Pitman SGB McKenna 0 14 0
Senior Girls "C" American
Name W L T
1. Deptford SGCA Amos 12 0 1
2. Glassboro SGCA Vaughn 11 1 0
3. Swedesboro SGCA Blaszczyk 9 4 0
4. Franklin SGCA Ingram 7 5 1
5. West Deptford SGCA Hicks 5 8 0
6. West Deptford SGCA Pulley 4 9 0
7. Harrison SGCA Schroder 1 11 1
8. Pitman SGCA Walz 1 12 1
9. Elk SGCA Vasallie 0 0 0
Senior Girls "C" National
Name W L T
1. East Greenwich SGCN Larubbio 12 1 0
2. National Park SGCN McCormick 8 4 0
3. Deptford SGCN Davis 8 5 0
4. Swedesboro SGCN Federico 8 5 0
5. Logan SGCN Bowen 1 7 0
6. West Deptford SGCN Fowler 1 8 0
7. Oak Valley SGCN Dropped Out 0 0 0
8. Harrison SGCN Holland 0 8 0
©2007-2008 Gloucester County Basketball League. All rights reserved. [contact us] Website Design and Scorekeeping System by
CaddisArt GCB League